Japan Geoscience Union Meeting 2016

Sessions

Tue. May 24, 2016

142 results  (81 - 90)

  • Oral
  • | Symbol P (Space and Planetary Sciences)
  • | P-EM Solar-Terrestrial Sciences, Space Electromagnetism & Space Environment

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 302 (3F)

Convener:*Takayuki Umeda(Institute for Space-Earth Environmental Research, Nagoya University), Takanobu Amano(Department of Earth and Planetary Science, University of Tokyo), Yasuhiro Nariyuki(Faculty of Human Development, University of Toyama), Tadas Nakamura(Fukui Prefectural University), Tooru Sugiyama(Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology Center for Earth Information Science and Technology), Chair:Takashi Minoshima(Department of Mathematical Science and Advanced Technology, Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Yosuke Matsumoto(Graduate School of Science, Chiba University)

  • Oral
  • | Symbol P (Space and Planetary Sciences)
  • | P-PS Planetary Sciences

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 104 (1F)

Convener:*Masaaki Miyahara(Department of Earth and Planetary Systems Science, Graduate School of Science, Hiroshima University), Akira Yamaguchi(National Institute of Polar Research), Tomohiro Usui(Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences,Tokyo Institute of Technology), Yoko Kebukawa(Faculty of Engineering, Yokohama National University), Wataru Fujiya(Ibaraki University, College of Science), Yusuke Seto(Graduate School of Science, Kobe University), Shoichi Itoh(Graduate school of Science, Kyoto University), Chair:Akira Yamaguchi(National Institute of Polar Research)

  • International Session (Oral)
  • | Symbol A (Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences)
  • | A-AS Atmospheric Sciences, Meteorology & Atmospheric Environment

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM A03 (APA HOTEL&RESORT TOKYO BAY MAKUHARI)

Convener:*Nobuko Saigusa(National Institute for Environmental Studies), Prabir Patra(Research Institute for Global Change, JAMSTEC), Toshinobu Machida(National Institute for Environmental Studies), Satoru Chatani(National Institute for Environmental Studies), Chair:Nobuko Saigusa(National Institute for Environmental Studies)

  • Oral
  • | Symbol A (Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences)
  • | A-CG Complex & General

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 203 (2F)

Convener:*Toshihiro Miyajima(Marine Biogeochemistry Group, Division of Ocean-Earth System Science, Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, The University of Tokyo), Atsushi Watanabe(Department of Mechanical and Environmental Informatics Graduate School of Information Science and Engineering Tokyo Institute of Technology), Yu Umezawa(Nagasaki University), Chair:Atsushi Watanabe(Department of Mechanical and Environmental Informatics Graduate School of Information Science and Engineering Tokyo Institute of Technology), Yu Umezawa(Nagasaki University)

  • Oral
  • | Symbol H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-RE Resource and Engineering Geology

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 301B (3F)

Convener:*Tomochika Tokunaga(Department of Environment Systems, University of Tokyo), Ziqiu Xue(Research Institute of Innovative Tech for the Earth), Masao Sorai(Institute for Geo-Resources and Environment, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Chair:Ziqiu Xue(Research Institute of Innovative Tech for the Earth)

  • Oral
  • | Symbol S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-CG Complex & General

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM A08 (APA HOTEL&RESORT TOKYO BAY MAKUHARI)

Convener:*Ikuo Katayama(Department of Earth and Planetary Systems Science, Hiroshima University), Atsushi Okamoto(Graduate School of Environmental Studies), Tatsuhiko Kawamoto(Institute for Geothermal Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University), Junichi Nakajima(Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Tokyo Institute of Technology), Chair:Manabu Morishige(Institute for Geothermal Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University), Ryosuke Oyanagi(Graduate school of environmental studies, tohoku university)

  • Oral
  • | Symbol S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-EM Earth's Electromagnetism

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Convention Hall A (2F)

Convener:*Masaki Matsushima(Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Tokyo Institute of Technology), Yusuke Suganuma(National institute of Polar Research), Chair:Hiroyuki Hoshi(Department of Earth Sciences, Aichi University of Education), Hirokuni Oda(Institute of Geology and Geoinformation, Geological Survey of Japan, AIST)

  • International Session (Oral)
  • | Symbol S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-IT Science of the Earth's Interior & Techtonophysics

Tue. May 24, 2016 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 201A (2F)

Convener:*Jun Korenaga(Department of Geology and Geophysics, Yale University), Hitoshi Kawakatsu(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), James Gaherty(Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory), Kiyoshi Baba(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Chair:Kiyoshi Baba(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Jun Korenaga(Department of Geology and Geophysics, Yale University)