Tue. May 28, 2019 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
*Hirokazu Fukui1, Tomomi Terajima2 (1.Graduate school of Science, Kyoto University, 2.Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University)
89 results (41 - 50)
Tue. May 28, 2019 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
*Hirokazu Fukui1, Tomomi Terajima2 (1.Graduate school of Science, Kyoto University, 2.Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University)
Tue. May 28, 2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall8, Makuhari Messe)
convener:Masahiro Chigira(Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Gonghui Wang(Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Fumitoshi Imaizumi(Faculty of Agriculture, Shizuoka University)
Tue. May 28, 2019 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
*Taro Arikawa1, Abdul Muhari3, Shota Takeda1, Anawat Suppasri2, Fumihiko Imamura2 (1.Chuo University, 2.IRIDES, Tohoku University, 3.Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries, Indonesia)
Tue. May 28, 2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Convention Hall B (2F)
convener:Naotaka YAMAMOTO CHIKASADA(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Hiroaki Tsushima(Japan Meteorological Agency), Tatsuya Kubota(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Chairperson:Osamu Sandanbata, Tatsuya Kubota
Wed. May 29, 2019 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
*Andreas Nikolaus Kueppers1 (1.GFZ - Deutsches Geoforschungszentrum - Helmholtz Zentrum Potsdam )
Wed. May 29, 2019 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 301B (3F)
convener:ELENA PETROVA(Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Geography), Hajime Matsushima(Research Faculty of Agriculture, Hokkaido University), Chairperson:Hajime Matsushima, Elena Petrova
Thu. May 30, 2019 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
*Toshikazu Fukuba1, Takashi Oguchi2 (1.Department of Earth and Planetary Environmental Science, The University of Tokyo, 2.Center for Spatial Information Science, The University of Tokyo)
Thu. May 30, 2019 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall8, Makuhari Messe)
convener:Takashi Oguchi(Center for Spatial Information Science, The University of Tokyo), Yuji Murayama(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences), Yoshiki Wakabayashi(Graduate School of Urban Environmental Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Thu. May 30, 2019 4:15 PM - 4:30 PM
*Yimei Wei1, Takashi Oguchi1 (1.Graduate School of Frontier Science, the University of Tokyo)
Thu. May 30, 2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 301B (3F)
convener:Takashi Oguchi(Center for Spatial Information Science, The University of Tokyo), Yuji Murayama(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences), Yoshiki Wakabayashi(Graduate School of Urban Environmental Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University), Chairperson:Takashi Oguchi, Ikuho Yamada(Chuo University)
Mon. May 27, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:07 AM
*Joshu J Mountjoy1, Jamie D Howarth2, Alan R Orpin1, Philip M Barnes1, David A Bowden1, Ashley A Rowden1, Alexander C. G. Schimel1, Caroline Holden3, Huw J Horgan2, Scott D Nodder1, Jayson R Patton4, Geoffroy Lamarche1,5, Matt Gerstenberger3, Aaron Micallef6, Arne Pallentin1, Tim Kane1 (1.NIWA, Wellington. New Zealand, 2.VUW, Wellington. New Zealand, 3.GNS Science, Lower Hutt. New Zealand, 4.HSU, Arcata CA. USA, 5.UoA, Auckland. New Zealand, 6.UoM, Msida. Malta)
Mon. May 27, 2019 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM 301B (3F)
convener:Miwa Yokokawa(Osaka Institute of Technology), Hajime Naruse(Department of Geology and Mineralogy, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University), Norihiro Izumi(Faculty of Engineering, Hokkaido University), Ken Ikehara(Institute of Geology and Geoinformation, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Chairperson:Hajime Naruse(Kyoto University), Ken Ikehara(AIST)
Mon. May 27, 2019 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
*Isamu Nishimura1, Tatsuya Noguchi2, Yusuke Ono2, Masanori Kohno2, Keishin Hibi1 (1.Graduate School of Sustainability Science,Tottori Univercity,Department of Engineering,Social Systems and Civil Engineering Program, 2.Department of Engineering Tottori Univercity)
Mon. May 27, 2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall8, Makuhari Messe)
convener:Masayuki Kuriyama(Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry), Kazuhiro Somei(Geo-Research Institute)
Tue. May 28, 2019 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
*Jun Tajika1, Tetsuya Inui2 (1.Docon Co.,Ltd., 2.Board of Education, Atsuma Town)
Tue. May 28, 2019 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall8, Makuhari Messe)
convener:Mamoru Koarai(Earth Science course, College of Science, Ibaraki University), Takashi OGAMI(National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Ryosuke Doke(Hot Springs Research Institute of Kanagawa Prefecture), Hisao Kondo(Geological Survey of Japan, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Tue. May 28, 2019 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
*Shingo Watada1, Iyan E. Mulia1, Masumi Yamada2, Dimas Sianipar3 (1.Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo, 2.Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University, 3.TIGP-ESS Academia Sinica, National Central University, Taiwan)
Tue. May 28, 2019 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IC (2F)
convener:Yuta Maeda(Nagoya University), Takahiro Miwa(National research institute for earth science and disaster prevention), Takeshi Nishimura(Department of Geophysics, Graduate School of Science, Tohoku University), Chairperson:Fukashi Maeno, Yosuke Aoki
Tue. May 28, 2019 9:30 AM - 9:45 AM
*Masumi Yamada1, Shingo Watada2, Haruhisa Nakamichi1, Iyan Mulia2, Karyono Dr.3 (1.Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University, 2.Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo, 3.Center for Earthquake and Tsunami, BMKG)
Tue. May 28, 2019 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IC (2F)
convener:Yuta Maeda(Nagoya University), Takahiro Miwa(National research institute for earth science and disaster prevention), Takeshi Nishimura(Department of Geophysics, Graduate School of Science, Tohoku University), Chairperson:Fukashi Maeno, Yosuke Aoki