JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2017

Sessions

Sat. May 20, 2017

192 results  (111 - 120)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | A (Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences)
  • | A-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 104 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Riko Oki(Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency), Allen A Huang(University of Wisconsin Madison), Gail Skofronick Jackson(NASA Goddard Space Flight Center), Yoshiaki HONDA(Center for Environmental Remote Sensing, Chiba University), Paul Chang(NOAA College Park), Chairperson:Hajime Okamoto (Kyushu University)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-SC Social Earth Sciences & Civil/Urban System Sciences

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 301B (International Conference Hall 3F)

convener:Tomochika Tokunaga(Department of Environment Systems, University of Tokyo), Ziqiu Xue(Research Institute of Innovative Tech for the Earth), Masao Sorai(Institute for Geo-Resources and Environment, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Chairperson:Ziqiu Xue(Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-TT Technology & Techniques

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 106 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Takashi Oguchi(Center for Spatial Information Science, The University of Tokyo), Yuji Murayama(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences), Yoshiki Wakabayashi(Graduate School of Urban Environmental Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University), Chairperson:Yoshiki Wakabayashi(Graduate School of Urban Environmental Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University), Chairperson:Yuji Murayama(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences)

  • [EE] Poster
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall HALL7)

convener:Yukio Himiyama(Emeritus Professor, Hokkaido University of Education), Koichi Kimoto(Kwansei Gakuin University, Center for Common Educational Programs), Takeshi Sakurai(Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo), norichika kanie(Tokyo Institute of Technology), Kenichi Abe(Research Institute for Humanity and Nature), Hideaki Shibata(Field Science Center fot Northern Biosphere, Hokkaido University), Qinxue Wang(National Institute for Environmental Studies)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 202 (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Kaori Tomita-Yokotani(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba), Shunta Kimura(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba), Chairperson:Kaori Tomita-Yokotani(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM A09 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Yasuhiro Suzuki(Nagoya University), Hiroyuki Fujiwara(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention), Yoshiaki Hisada(Kogakuin University, School of Architecture), Toshitaka Kamai(Disaster Prevension Research Institute, Kyoto University), Chairperson:Yasuhiro Suzuki(Nagoya University), Chairperson:Hiroyuki Fujiwara(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-EM Earth's Electromagnetism

Sat. May 20, 2017 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM A07 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Hirokuni Oda(Institute of Geology and Geoinformation, Geological Survey of Japan, AIST), Nobutatsu Mochizuki(Priority Organization for Innovation and Excellence, Kumamoto University), Joshua M Feinberg(University of Minnesota), Myriam Annie Claire Kars(Center for Advanced Marine Core Research), Chairperson:Nobutatsu Mochizuki(Priority Organization for Innovation and Excellence, Kumamoto University), Chairperson:Ioan Lascu(University of Cambridge), Chairperson:Myriam Kars(Center for Advanced Marine Core Research)