JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2017

Sessions

Sat. May 20, 2017

192 results  (71 - 80)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | A (Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences)
  • | A-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 302 (International Conference Hall 3F)

convener:Kazuaki Nishii(Graduate School of Bioresources, Mie University), Yoshi N Sasaki(Hokkaido University), Shusaku Sugimoto(Graduate School of Science, Tohoku University), Shun Ohishi(Department of Earth and Planetary Science, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Kazuaki Nishii(Graduate School of Bioresources, Mie University), Chairperson:Ryusuke Masunaga(Research Center for Advanced Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | A (Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences)
  • | A-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 104 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Riko Oki(Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency), Allen A Huang(University of Wisconsin Madison), Gail Skofronick Jackson(NASA Goddard Space Flight Center), Yoshiaki HONDA(Center for Environmental Remote Sensing, Chiba University), Paul Chang(NOAA College Park), Chairperson:Teruyuki Nakajima(Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-SC Social Earth Sciences & Civil/Urban System Sciences

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 301B (International Conference Hall 3F)

convener:Tomochika Tokunaga(Department of Environment Systems, University of Tokyo), Ziqiu Xue(Research Institute of Innovative Tech for the Earth), Masao Sorai(Institute for Geo-Resources and Environment, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Chairperson:Masao Sorai(Institute for Geo-Resources and Environment, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-TT Technology & Techniques

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 106 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Takashi Oguchi(Center for Spatial Information Science, The University of Tokyo), Yuji Murayama(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences), Yoshiki Wakabayashi(Graduate School of Urban Environmental Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University), Chairperson:Takashi Oguchi(Center for Spatial Information Science, The University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Yoshiki Wakabayashi(Graduate School of Urban Environmental Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-CG Complex & General

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 201A (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Yukio Himiyama(Emeritus Professor, Hokkaido University of Education), Koichi Kimoto(Kwansei Gakuin University, Center for Common Educational Programs), Takeshi Sakurai(Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo), norichika kanie(Tokyo Institute of Technology), Kenichi Abe(Research Institute for Humanity and Nature), Hideaki Shibata(Field Science Center fot Northern Biosphere, Hokkaido University), Qinxue Wang(National Institute for Environmental Studies), Chairperson:takeshi sakurai(Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo), Chairperson:yukio himiyama(Emeritus Professor, Hokkaido University of Education)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A09 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Takanori Matsuzawa(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Takeshi Iinuma(National Research and Development Agency Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Wataru Tanikawa(Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology, Kochi Instutute for Core Sample Research), Hideki Mukoyoshi(Department of Geoscience Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Shimane University), Chairperson:Takeshi Iinuma(National Research and Development Agency Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Chairperson:Tetsuro Hirono(Department of Earth and Space Science, Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-EM Earth's Electromagnetism

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A03 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Yusuke Suganuma(National institute of Polar Research), Yuhji Yamamoto(Center for Advanced Marine Core Research, Kochi University), Tadahiro Hatakeyama(Information Processing Center, Okayama University of Science), Chairperson:Yuhji Yamamoto(Center for Advanced Marine Core Research, Kochi University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-IT Science of the Earth's Interior & Tectonophysics

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A05 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Taku Tsuchiya(Geodynamics Research Center, Ehime University), Hidenori Terasaki(Graduate School of Science, Osaka University), Madhusoodhan Satish-Kumar(Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Niigata University), Tetsuo Irifune(Geodynamics Research Center, Ehime University), John Hernlund(Earth-Life Science Institute, Tokyo Institute of Technology), Eiji Ohtani(Department of Earth and Planetary Materials Science, Graduate School of Science, Tohoku University), Chairperson:Hidenori Terasaki(Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-IT Science of the Earth's Interior & Tectonophysics

Sat. May 20, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A08 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Yasuko Takei(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Douglas Wiens(Washington University in St Louis), Nozomu Takeuchi(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Yasuko Takei(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Douglas Wiens(Washington University )