JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2017

Sessions

Tue. May 23, 2017

166 results  (11 - 20)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | A (Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences)
  • | A-CC Cryospheric Sciences & Cold District Environment

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM A07 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Kenji Kawamura(National Institute of Polar Research, Research Organization of Information and Systems), Nozomu Takeuchi(Chiba University), Ayako Abe-Ouchi(Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, The University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Shohei Hattori(Department of Chemical Science and Engineering, School of Materials and Chemical Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-TT Technology & Techniques

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 106 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Ichiro Tayasu(Research Institute for Humanity and Nature), Takanori Nakano(Research Institute for Humanity and Nature, Inter-University Research Institute Corporation National Institutes for the Humanities), Keisuke Koba(Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University), Chairperson:Takanori Nakano(Research Institute for Humanity and Nature, Inter-University Research Institute Corporation National Institutes for the Humanities)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM A04 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Mamoru Koarai(Earth Science course, College of Science, Ibaraki University), Nobuhiko Sugito(Faculty of Humanity and Environment, Hosei University), Nobuhisa Matsuta(Okayama University Graduate School of Education), Ken-ichi Yasue(Japan Atomic Energy Agency), Chairperson:Kiyokazu Ohashi(Graduate School of Sciences and Technology for Innovation, Yamaguchi University), Chairperson:Mamoru KOARAI(Ibaraki University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-IT Science of the Earth's Interior & Tectonophysics

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM A03 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Timothy B Byrne(University of Connecticut), Gaku Kimura(Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology), Jonny Wu(University of Houston), Kyoko Okino(Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, The University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Tim Byrne(University of Connecticut), Chairperson:Okino Kyoko(Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, The University of Tokyo)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-MP Mineralogy & Petrology

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 104 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Yumiko Harigane(Geological Survey of Japan National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)), Tetsuo Kawakami(Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University), Chairperson:Taroujirou Matumura(Graduate School of Science, Shizuoka University), Chairperson:Yoshihiro Nakamura(Graduate School of Science and Technology, Niigata University)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-VC Volcanology

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Convention Hall A (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Yuta Maeda(Nagoya University), Yosuke Aoki(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Keigo Yamamoto(Sakurajima Volcano Research Center, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Chairperson:Tomoki Tsutsui(Akita University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-CG Complex & General

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Convention Hall B (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Yukitoshi Fukahata(Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Robert Holdsworth(Durham University), Jeanne Hardebeck(USGS), Hikaru Iwamori(Geochemical Evolution Research Program, Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Chairperson:Robert Holdsworth(Durham University), Chairperson:Ichiko Shimizu(Department of Earth and Planetary Science, Graduate School of Science, University of Tokyo)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-CG Complex & General

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM A05 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Makoto Yamano(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Tomoaki Morishita(School of Natural System, Colleage of Science and Technology, Kanazawa University), Gou Fujie(Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Jason Phipps Morgan(Royal Holloway University of London), Chairperson:Makoto Yamano(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | B (Biogeosciences)
  • | B-CG Complex & General

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 201B (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Hajime Yano(Institute of Space and Astronautical Science, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency), Christophe Sotin(Jet Propulsion Laboratory), Ken Takai(Extremobiosphere Research Center, Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science & Technology), Chairperson:Hajime Yano(Institute of Space and Astronautical Science, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency), Chairperson:Christophe Sotin(Jet Propulsion Laboratory)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | M (Multidisciplinary and Interdisciplinary)
  • | M-IS Intersection

Tue. May 23, 2017 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 201A (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Tetsuya Shinozaki(Center for Research in Isotopes and Environmental Dynamics (CRiED), University of Tsukuba), Takashi Chiba(Institute of Seismology and Volcanology, Hokkaido University), Daisuke Ishimura(Department of Geography, Tokyo Metropolitan University), Kazuhisa Goto(International Research Institute of Disaster Science (IRIDeS),Tohoku University), Chairperson:Tetsuya Shinozaki(Center for Research in Isotopes and Environmental Dynamics (CRiED), University of Tsukuba)