JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2017

Sessions

Wed. May 24, 2017

207 results  (41 - 50)

  • [EE] Poster
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall HALL7)

convener:Danijel Schorlemmer(GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Naoshi Hirata(Earthquake Research Institute, the University of Tokyo), Matt Gerstenberger(GNS Science), Hiroshi Tsuruoka(Earthquake Research Institute, Tokyo Univ.), Jiancang Zhuang(Institute of Statistical Mathematics)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM 101 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Koji Okumura(Graduate School of Letters, Hiroshima University), St?phane Baize(Institut de Radioprotection et de S?ret? Nucl?aire), Nobuhisa Matsuta(Okayama University Graduate School of Education), Takashi Azuma(National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Chairperson:Stephane Baize(Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire)

  • [JJ] Poster
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall HALL7)

convener:Yasuhira Aoyagi(Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry), Gokul Kumar Saha(Indian Institute of Science Education and Research,Pune)

  • [EE] Poster
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-IT Science of the Earth's Interior & Tectonophysics

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall HALL7)

convener:HungYu Wu(Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Masataka Kinoshita(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Ayumu Miyakawa(Institute of Geology and Geoinformation (IGG), Geological Survey of Japan, AIST), Hsin-Hua Huang(Institute of Earth Sciences, Academia Sinica)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-IT Science of the Earth's Interior & Tectonophysics

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM 103 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Ling Bai(ITP Institute of Tibetan Plateau Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences), James Mori(Earthquake Hazards Division, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Hiroshi Sato(Earthquake Prediction Research Center, Earthquake Research Institute, The University of Tokyo), Yuzo Ishikawa(The National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Chairperson:Ling Bai(ITP Institute of Tibetan Plateau Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Chairperson:James Mori(Earthquake Hazards Division, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Chairperson:Hiroshi Sato(Earthquake Research Institute, Tokyo University), Chairperson:Yuzo Ishikawa(The National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)

  • [JJ] Poster
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-GC Geochemistry

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall HALL7)

convener:Hiroyuki Kagi(Geochemical Research Center, Graduate School of Science, University of Tokyo), Yusuke Yokoyama(Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Shogo Tachibana(Department of Natural History Scieces, Hokkaido University)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-TT Technology & Techniques

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM 201A (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Yosuke Miyagi(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Shoko Kobayashi(Tamagawa University), Tsutomu Yamanokuchi(Remote Sensing Technology Center of JAPAN), Yu Morishita(Geospatial Information Authority of Japan), Chairperson:Yousuke Miyagi(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Chairperson:Yu Morishita(Geospatial Information Authority of Japan)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-CG Complex & General

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Convention Hall B (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Yukitoshi Fukahata(Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Robert Holdsworth(Durham University), Jeanne Hardebeck(USGS), Hikaru Iwamori(Geochemical Evolution Research Program, Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Chairperson:Bunichiro Shibazaki(International Institute of Seismology and Earthquake Engineering, Building Research Institute), Chairperson:Satoshi Matsumoto(Institute of Seismology and Volcanology, Faculty of Sciences, Kyushu University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-CG Complex & General

Wed. May 24, 2017 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM 104 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Yoshihiko Tamura(R & D Center for Ocean Drilling Science, Japan Agency for Maine-Earth Science and Technology), Katsuyoshi Michibayashi(Institute of Geosciences, Shizuoka University), Eiichi TAKAZAWA(Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Niigata University), Katy Jane Chamberlain(Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology), Tomoaki Morishita(School of Natural System, Colleage of Science and Technology, Kanazawa University), Henry JB Dick(Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution), Mark K Reagan(University of Iowa), Susanne M Straub(Lamont Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University), Chairperson:Yoshihiko Tamura(R & D Center for Ocean Drilling Science, Japan Agency for Maine-Earth Science and Technology), Chairperson:Katsuyoshi Michibayashi(Institute of Geosciences, Shizuoka University)