JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2017

Sessions

Wed. May 24, 2017

207 results  (71 - 80)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-DS Disaster geosciences

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM Convention Hall A (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Yuichi Namegaya(Institute of Earthquake and Volcano Geology, Geological Survey of Japan, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology), Naotaka YAMAMOTO(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Chairperson:Narumi TAKAHASHI(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience), Chairperson:Masashi KAMOGAWA(Department of Physics, Tokyo Gakugei University)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-DS Disaster geosciences

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 102 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Masahiro Chigira(Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Satoru Kojima(Department of Civil Engineering, Gifu University), Hiroshi YAGI(Faculty of Art, Science and Education, Yamagata University), Taro Uchida(National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management), Chairperson:Masahiro Chigira(Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University), Chairperson:Hiroshi Yagi(Faculty of Art, Science and Education, Yamagata University)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-TT Technology & Techniques

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 105 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Kyosuke Onishi(Public Works Research Institute), Toru Takahashi(Fukada Geological Institute), Kunio Aoike(Oyo corporation), Keisuke Inoue(国立研究開発法人 農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構), Chairperson:Toru Takahashi(Fukada Geological Institute), Chairperson:Kunio Aoike(Oyo corporation), Chairperson:Keisuke Inoue(国立研究開発法人 農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構)

  • [EJ] Oral
  • | H (Human Geosciences)
  • | H-CG Complex & General

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 106 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Koji Seike(Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Hideko Takayanagi(Institute of Geology and Paleontology, Graduate School of Science, Tohoku University), Hajime Naruse(Department of Geology and Mineralogy, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University), Naofumi Yamaguchi(Center for Water Environment Studies, Ibaraki University), Chairperson:Koji Seike(Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Naofumi Yamaguchi(Center for Water Environment Studies, Ibaraki University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-GD Geodesy

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 202 (International Conference Hall 2F)

convener:Ryoji Kawabata(Geospatial Information Authority of Japan), Michael R Pearlman(Center for Astrophysics), Takahiro Wakasugi(Geospatial Information Authority of Japan), Chairperson:Michael Pearlman(Center for Astrophysics), Chairperson:Takahiro Wakasugi(Geospatial Information Authority of Japan)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A10 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Kyuichi Kanagawa(Graduate School of Science, Chiba University), Kazushige Obara(Earthquake Research Institute, The University of Tokyo), Demian M Saffer(Pennsylvania State University), Laura Wallace(University of Texas Institute for Geophysics), Chairperson:Kohtaro Ujiie(Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba), Chairperson:Kyuichi Kanagawa(Graduate School of Science, Chiba University)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A05 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Danijel Schorlemmer(GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Naoshi Hirata(Earthquake Research Institute, the University of Tokyo), Matt Gerstenberger(GNS Science), Hiroshi Tsuruoka(Earthquake Research Institute, Tokyo Univ.), Jiancang Zhuang(Institute of Statistical Mathematics), Chairperson:Hiroshi Tsuruoka(Earthquake Research Institute, Tokyo Univ.), Chairperson:Kazuyoshi Nanjyo(University of Shizuoka)

  • [EE] Poster
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM Poster Hall (International Exhibition Hall HALL7)

convener:Koji Okumura(Graduate School of Letters, Hiroshima University), St?phane Baize(Institut de Radioprotection et de S?ret? Nucl?aire), Nobuhisa Matsuta(Okayama University Graduate School of Education), Takashi Azuma(National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)

  • [EE] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM A07 (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)

convener:Matt Gerstenberger(GNS Science), Ken Xiansheng Hao(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster(NIED)), Kuo-Fong Ma(Institute of Geophysics, National Central University, Taiwan, ROC), Danijel Schorlemmer(GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Chairperson:Matthew Gerstenberger(GNS Science, New Zealand), Chairperson:Danijel Schorlemmer(GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Chairperson:Ken Hao(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience, Japan), Chairperson:Kuo-Fong Ma(Institute of Geophysics, National Central University, Taiwan, ROC)

  • [JJ] Oral
  • | S (Solid Earth Sciences)
  • | S-SS Seismology

Wed. May 24, 2017 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM 103 (International Conference Hall 1F)

convener:Yasuhira Aoyagi(Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry), Gokul Kumar Saha(Indian Institute of Science Education and Research,Pune), Chairperson:Toshihiro Igarashi(Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo), Chairperson:Katsuhiko Shiomi(National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience)