2018 International Conference on Solid State Devices and Materials

Sessions

Wed. Sep 12, 2018

60 results  (1 - 10)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 03: Interconnect / 3D Integrations / MEMS

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Room 231 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing third floor)

Session Chair: Y. Orii (NAGASE & CO., LTD.), M. Mariappan (Tohoku Univ.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 07: Organic / Molecular / Bio-electronics

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Room 243 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing fourth floor)

Session Chair: M. Sasaki (Toyota Technological Inst.), H.M. Chen (NCTU)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 09: Novel Functional / Quantum / Spintronic Devices and Materials

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 211 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing first floor)

Session Chair: Y. Nishi (Toshiba Corp.), A. Oiwa (Osaka Univ.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 02: Advanced / Emerging Memories and New Applications

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 212 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing first floor)

Session Chair: I. Kataeva (DENSO Corp.), N. Takaura (Hitachi, Ltd.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 01: Advanced CMOS: Material Fundamentals, Process Science and Device Physics

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 213 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing first floor)

Session Chair: S. Yoshida (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.), O. Nakatsuka (Nagoya Univ.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 04: Power / High-speed Devices, and Materials

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 221 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing second floor)

Session Chair: K. Hirama (NTT BRL), T. Oshima (Saga Univ.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 11: Advanced Materials Synthesis and Advanced Characterization

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 222 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing second floor)

Session Chair: S. Ogawa (Toray Research Center, Inc.), A. Kikuchi (Sophia Univ.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 05: Advanced Photonics: Devices, Integration and Related Technology

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 233 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 Old Wing third floor)

Session Chair: M. Watanabe (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.), S. Iwamoto (Univ. of Tokyo)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | Joint Session(Area7&SP)

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 241 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing fourth floor)

Session Chair: T. Minotani (NTT Device Tech. Labs.), T. Shimada (Hokkaido Univ.)

  • Oral Presentation
  • | 08: Low Dimensional Devices and Materials

Wed. Sep 12, 2018 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Room 244 (School of Engineering Bldg.2 North Wing fourth floor)

Session Chair: K. Nagashio (Univ. of Tokyo), T. Low (Minnesota Univ.)